Arabia primed for a repeat

Arabia, who is in fine nick, may score an encore in the Winner’s Circle Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 15). False rails (width about 5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1. EVERYNSKY PLATE (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (terms), 2-00 p.m.: 1. Debonair (6) A. Imran 56, 2. Indian Star (8) Darshan 56, 3. Sun Splash (3) Suraj 56, 4. Adela (1) M. Prabhakaran 54.5, 5. Antheia (7) Antony 54.5, 6. Port Of Beauty (5) Trevor 54.5, 7. Silver Swift (2) P.S. Chouhan 54.5 and 8. Touchwood (4) P. Mani 54.5.

1. PORT OF BEAUTY, 2. DEBONAIR, 3. SUN SPLASH

2. KRANJI PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Able Master (9) N.B. Kuldeep 60, 2. Shivalik Show (4) Suraj 60, 3. Irish Prince (7) Raghuveer Singh 59, 4. Glorious Days (2) P.S. Chouhan 58.5, 5. Good Word (10) S. Shareef 58.5, 6. Dallas (5) A. Imran 57, 7. Miming (8) M. Ravi 56.5, 8. Purity (3) Antony 56.5, 9. Turf Prospector (6) Dhebe 56.5 and 10. One To Note (1) Jagadeesh 53.

1. SHIVALIK SHOW, 2. GLORIOUS DAYS, 3. DALLAS

3. DIABLO PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 15 to 35, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Areca Angel (10) Rajesh K 60, 2. Galvarino (3) Nazerul 57.5, 3. Anakin (1) A. Ramu 56.5, 4. Desert Gold (4) S. Mubarak 56.5, 5. Lovely Sierra (7) A. Merchant 56, 6. Princess Pride (6) Shobhan 56, 7. Shaktiman (5) P.S. Chouhan 56, 8. So Quick (8) P. Mani 55.5, 9. Unbroken (2) Dhebe 55.5 and 10. Depth Charge (9) Dhanu Singh 55.

1. ANAKIN, 2. DEPTH CHARGE, 3. SHAKITMAN

4. K.N. CHENNABASAPPA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 45 to 65, 3-30: 1. Alpha (8) Nikhil Naidu 60, 2. Castaway (1) A. Imran 59, 3. Spiritous (6) Antony 58.5, 4. Cadillac (9) Sandesh 58, 5. Teodoro (10) Zervan 58, 6. Attorney General (7) P.S. Chouhan 57, 7. Siyouni (5) A. Vikrant 57, 8. Harley Quinn (12) A. Merchant 56, 9. Treasure Delight (11) Suraj 56, 10. Victory Parade (2) Trevor 55.5, 11. War Hero (3) Dhebe 55.5 and 12. Angels Kiss (4) Mudassar 53.5.

1. VICTORY PARADE, 2. CASTAWAY, 3. TREASURE DELIGHT

5. WINNER’S CIRCLE TROPHY (1,200m), rated 75 & above, 4-00: 1. The Champ (6) Raghuveer Singh 64.5, 2. Kambaku (2) Antony 62.5, 3. Brainstorm (8) John 60.5, 4. Exclusivenorthwind (9) Trevor 59.5, 5. Star Carnation (5) Darshan 59, 6. Arabia (7) Neeraj 56.5, 7. Courage (1) Yash 53.5, 8. Lady Legend (4) Sandesh 53.5 and 9. Auriga (3) A. Merchant 50.5.

1. ARABIA, 2. LADY LEGEND, 3. EXCLUSIVENORTHWIND

6. LUMBINI STUD PLATE (1,600m), rated 30 to 50, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Australis (10) Zervan 60, 2. Masada (1) John 60, 3. Nitromax (9) Arshad 57.5, 4. Quick Action (5) Vivek 57.5, 5. Rare Rhythm (4) T.S. Jodha 57.5, 6. Lycurgus (11) P.S. Chouhan 57, 7. Amazing Skill (7) Yash 56.5, 8. Back Of Beyond (3) Koushik 55, 9. Wild Wild Angels (2) Dhanu Singh 54.5, 10. Casey (8) Antony 54 and 11. Flirting Eyes (6) Nazerul 50.5.

1. NITROMAX, 2. AUSTRALIS, 3. MASADA

7. KRANJI PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Find (5) John 60, 2. Sadaqat (7) Trevor 60, 3. Scarlet Princess (6) Irvan 60, 4. Shivalik Kiss (2) Shobhan 60, 5. Great Celebration (4) A. Merchant 59, 6. Above The Rest (9) Afroz Khan 58.5, 7. Hunters Moon (1) Abhay Singh 58, 8. Silent Ruler (8) Darshan 57.5, 9. El Matador (3) N.B. Kuldeep 57 and 10. South Bell (—) (—) 52.

1. SCARLET PRINCESS, 2. FIND, 3. SADAQAT

8. DIABLO PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 15 to 35, 4-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Revan Star (6) Chetan K 60, 2. Princess Holly (3) Rajesh K 58, 3. Aine (4) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 4. Don Dela Vega (10) S. Mubarak 56.5, 5. Habanero (2) Raja Rao 56.5, 6. Grecian Light (5) S. Shareef 56, 7. Ido What I Do (8) Trevor 56, 8. Annalease (1) Yash 55, 9. Tokyo Rose (7) Dhanu Singh 55 and 10. Candlelightqueen (9) Darshan 54.5.

1. AINE, 2. IDO WHAT I DO, 3. TOKYO ROSE

Day’s best: ARABIA

Double: PORT OF BEAUTY — AINE

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (i): 6, 7 and 8.

Source: Read Full Article